Expert Advice Community

Guest

ISO 9001 and fertility centers

  Quote
Guest
Guest user Created:   Sep 09, 2019 Last commented:   Sep 09, 2019

ISO 9001 and fertility centers

Is ISO 9001 certificate valid for fertility centers?"

Assign topic to the user

Assign

ISO 9001 DOCUMENTATION TOOLKIT

Step-by-step implementation for smaller companies.

ISO 9001 DOCUMENTATION TOOLKIT

Step-by-step implementation for smaller companies.

Expert
Carlos Pereira da Cruz Sep 09, 2019

Answer
Yes, ISO 9001 is applicable to fertility centers. ISO 9001 is applicable to any activity, both public and private.

The following material will provide you more information about ISO 9001 applicability:
ISO 9001 Requirements and Structure - https://advisera.com/9001academy/knowledgebase/iso-9001-requirements-and-structure/
- Free webinar - ISO 9001:2015 clause 4 - Context of the organization, interested parties, and scope - https://advisera.com/9001academy/webinar/iso-90012015-clause-4-context-of-the-organization-interested-parties-and-scope-free-webinar-on-demand/
- Enroll for free course - ISO 9001:2015 Foundations Course - https://training.advisera.com/course/iso-90012015-foundations-course/
- book – Discover ISO 9001:2015 Through Practical Examples – https://advisera.com/books/discover-iso-9001-2015-through-practical-examples/
Quote
0 0

Comment as guest or Sign in

HTML tags are not allowed

Sep 09, 2019

Sep 09, 2019

Suggested Topics