Expert Advice Community

Guest

Is maintenance required to have a critical parts list?

  Quote
Guest
Guest user Created:   Nov 19, 2021 Last commented:   Nov 22, 2021

Is maintenance required to have a critical parts list?

Is maintenance required to have a critical parts list?
0 0

Assign topic to the user

IATF 16949 DOCUMENTATION TOOLKIT

Step-by-step implementation for smaller companies.

IATF 16949 DOCUMENTATION TOOLKIT

Step-by-step implementation for smaller companies.

Expert
Fırat İnceli Nov 22, 2021

According to IATF 16949:2016 standard, article 8.5.1.5; critical spare parts should be kept and followed up with a minimum stock level.


When equipment failure and part replacement is required, if the item to be replaced is a hard-to-find and critical item, spare parts should be in stock of the organization.

Quote
0 0

Comment as guest or Sign in

HTML tags are not allowed

Nov 19, 2021

Nov 22, 2021

Suggested Topics