IATF 16949 - Expert Advice Community

Guest

Guest

Create New Topic As guest or Sign in

HTML tags are not allowed

Assign topic to the user

  • Section 4.4.1.2 Product Safety

    Do these requirements apply to all of the Special characteristics designated as safety related either by the customer or by the organization? or only to the designated safety related products as defined by ASIL and the OEM? Do these requirements apply if the OEM has not issued an ASIL to our organization? We make transmissions for Toyota who is our only customer.
  • IATF 16949 transition

    Transitioning to IATF 16949
  • Product safety - clause 4.4.1.1

    My question is in regards to product safety. How is officially defined what product is "product safety" or not?
Page 30 of 30 pages